Category: 
Sort by: 
Allen, Patricia Spanish I
Anderson, Sean DECHS World Geography Team Lead/Psychology
Aris, Amy World History; National Honor Society
Baker, Steven Journalism / Yearbook
Barrera, Daniel World History / Football
Baylor, Justin TV/Radio Broadcasting
Beasley, Shawn Spanish I
Beattie, Paul U. S. History / Football
Beaver, LaToya Sp Ed PASS
Becerra, Natasha English II
Beck-Smith, Brian Pre-Calculus/PreAP
Bedford, Martha Chemistry/martha.chiles@desotoisd.org
Bell, Marie Special Education/Special Education Life Skills Teacher
Bohman, Gary Physics / Anatomy & Physiology
Brown, Delton Director of Bands, DeSoto ISD
Brown, Jacob DFC
Burney, Larry Biology I,II
Campbell, Charlean English I, II, III, IV Concepts
Campbell, Ryann English IV
Cannon II, Jesse Assistant Choral Director
Cason, Rosilyn PAL / CHILD GUIDANCE
Ciaburri, Aaron World Geography/ Assistant Baseball
Clardy, Dewayne EPT Systems, Aircraft/Aviation Tech
Clark, Brandon Algebra I
Clark, Latresa Theatre Director, Performance
Cole, Kesha Professional Communications
Cox, Douglas English III/AP
Cullors, DeMarcus Spanish II
David, Nicole ECHS Bio I Pre-AP
Davis, Aicha Physics / AP Physics
Davis, Jackie Physics
Dawson, Pamela Choral Director
Dent, Alyse English II/Debate/Senior Class Sponsor
DeSquare, Arnettia Spanish II, III
Dinh, Viet Pre-Calculus / Geometry
Dodson, Coach Physical Education
Downs,  Ms Debra CTE - Business Education
Duncan, Cory Professional Academy/Criminal Justice
Dyer, Coach Teacher / Boys Basketball Coach
Edison, Ashley Algebra II
Edwards, Amber Mathematics-Geometry, Algebra II
Edwards, Terry DHS Automotive instructor
Elam, Yolunda Spanish II
English, Regina Language Science
Fall, Ndioba French I, II, III, IV
Farrell, Coach Environmental Systems/ Pathophysiology/ Pharmacology
Fennell, Julie World Geography
Finstein, Caroline DHS
Fisher, Anna World Geography
Fisher, Betty Chemistry I
Fitzpatrick, Tonia Geometry
Flores, Danielle Family Consumer Science
Fox, Jill English IV EOC. and Asst. Girls Basketball
Fuller-Gray, Niela A/V Productions, 2D/3D Graphics, Web Design
Gadberry, JaNece DHS
Gardner, Kiysha Intervention Specialist /Algebra 1
Garrett, Jason US History
Goad, Larry Girls Basketball Coach
Golden, George Physical Ed/Coach
Golightly, Natoscha Digital Interactive Media / Money Matters / Twirling
Gordon, Anthony Special Education/Behavioral Specialist
Graves, Gary World History
Gray, Mashundra DHS/Dance and Drill Team
Grimes, Jamie Homebound Teacher
Guerra, Edgar AP Spanish / Native Speakers/ Boy's Soccer
Hall, Delandrea Economics/Macroeconomics AP/Psychology/Girls' Varsity Soccer Coach
Harmon, Jennifer AP US History; US History; Class of 2017 Class Sponsor
Harris, Jaimee Health Science Technology
Harris, Tina STEM Program/ CTE Department
Harrison, Brandon Physical Education & Athletics
Hatcher, Donald Coach(Football and Girls Track)/PE
Hayes, Lisa Art Dept.
Head , Sonja Algebra II / Math Department Chair
Hegwood, Vinita English 1
Helms, Rachel Technical Theatre Director
Hill, Christopher African American History / World History
Hooper, Russell JROTC Coordinator DeSoto ISD
Hubbard, Natasha Business & Technolgoy Academy Teacher
Hubbard, Tiffany Touch Systems / BIM I
Hunt, Tamica Instructor - CATE/Business Information Management
Jackson, Chelsyea DHS/Inclusion Teacher
Jackson, Frank JROTC LET 2 Instructor
Jackson, Herman Physics / IPC
Johns, Suzanne Economics / Sociology
Jones, Frances Pre Calculus
Jones, Jerome Agriculture
Jones, Juvonda DHS - Special Education Inclusion
Keating, Jeffrey World History
Kelsey, Vanessa CTE-Agriculture Coordinator/FFA Advisor
Kimble, John DHS Special Education
Kirkland, David Art 1
Krage, Samantha English II Pre-AP
Krohn, Lana ARD Facilitator
Lampkin, Kimber DHS
Lawrence, Reginald Math Teacher
Lindsey, Anteneshia English 1/Volleyball & Track
Long, Jessica English I Pre-AP
Lozano, Efrain Spanish II / Soccer (Girls)
Madise, Nadia Professional Communications
Madison, Nikena CTE-Family and Consumer Science
Maison, Hendrik Calculus / Pre-Calculus
Majors, Andrew Art I
Marshall, Wanda Family & Consumer Science
Martinez, Raul Spanish
McKee, James World Geography/Coach
McRobbie, Mary Biology, Freshman Campus
Meador, Elizabeth Social Studies / Department Head and Teacher
Mehari, Yonas Algebra 1/ Geometry
Miller, Donald Head Boys Track & Field Coach
Mitchell, Xavier Law Enforcement
Moten, Paul DHS Fine Arts/ Studio Art
Muse, Lindale Geometry/Math Models
Napoli, Jason BIM II/Varsity Football/Boy's Track
Nelson, Anessa CTE/Cosmetology
Nguyen, Vo Algebra II
Orr, Terrance DHS
Osborne, Michael Science/Chemistry/michael.osborne@desotoisd.org
Palmer, Maria FME & Head Swimming and Asst. Softball Coach
Parrish, Clara DHS
Peterman, Todd Head Football Coach
Philips, Sarah DHS/U.S. Government
Phillips, Rick DHS-English Inclusion
Pinchback, Steve Athletic Coordinator/Boys PE
Poitier, Corey DHS/ Social Studies Economics/Government/US History
Powell, Shaka Algebra 1
Price, Shannen Biology
Prueitt, Edward LET 1 Instructor
Pugh, Melinda CTE\STEM Coordinator
Randle, Lisa Special Education - Life Skills
Ratliff, Dondi DHS
Reed, Rhea Health Teacher / Head Volleyball
Robinson, B Digital Technology
Rogers, Terence DHS
Ross, Brian Director of Percussion, DeSoto ISD
Ross, Dawn Biology
Ross, Rayford DHS
Sanchez, Cindy WMS
Sanders, Evelyn CTE Cosmetology Teacher
Sandles, Clint DHS Math Teacher
Sawyer, Chester Science / Desoto High School
Schildt, Beth Health 1/Varsity Softball
Simmons, Paul DHS
Smith, Nanette THEATRE - Acting Studio 1
Snowton, Larry DHS
Standifer, Romney Biology/Teacher
Sterling, Courtney ISS
Stout, Mary Biology, Pre-AP & Eagle
Svatek, Kimberly English IV AP
Swindell, Babs Pre-Calculus
Syamken, Donald Health Ed./Physical Ed./Head Golf Coach
Tave, Joe DHS
Terrell, Carl AP Biology
Terry, Lezlie Life Skills
Thomas, Earlyshia English IV/Debate I & II/Public Speaking I/Academic Decathlon
Thomas, Karmin Special Education/ Educational Diagnostician
Ticknor, Morgan English
Tinsley, Candace Chemistry I/Environmental II AP/ctinsley@desotoisd.org
Trees, Kim DHS
Urquhart, Zachary US History / Bible Literacy / Soccer (Boys)
Villers, June Algebra 2 Teacher/ Track & Cross-Country Coach
Watts, Susan Geometry Fundamentals / Algebra II Concepts / Fundamental of Math Models
Weeks, Charles Football / Track / World Geography
Wesley, Jarvis English 1
Wesley, Kawauna PE-GIRLS BASKETBALL
West, Kevin Chemistry / Physics
Wheeler, Jason World History
Wiggins, Sheterrica Business Information Management I
Wigington, Ashli Physical Education
Williams, Jamil DHS Varsity Cheer(Head Coach) and Health
Williams, KeShun Algebra II / Geometry
Williams, Latriea Career and Technology: Family and Consumer Science
Williams, Tiffany English III/Coach- Volleyball & Track
Wilson, Cassandra Math/Geometry
Wright, Ashley ECHS Pre-AP English I & 2/English I Team Lead
Zander, Sherry Art I, III
Alcorn, Jimmy Assistant Principal - 9th Grade A-L (Math Department)