Category: 
Sort by: 
Alcorn, Jimmy Assistant Principal - 9th Grade A-L (Math Department)
Allen, Patricia Spanish I
Anderson, Sean DECHS World Geography Team Lead/Psychology
Aris, Amy World History AP; World History Eagle/AP; World History; National Honor Society
Arroyo jr, Laurencio Fine Arts, Associate Band Dir.
Baker, Steven Journalism / Yearbook
Banks, Jerek DHS
Barrera, Daniel World History / Football
Baylor, Justin TV/Radio Broadcasting
Beasley, Shawn Spanish I
Beattie, Paul U. S. History / Football
Beaver, LaToya Sp Ed PASS
Becerra, Natasha English II
Beck-Smith, Brian PreCalculus / PreCalculus PreAP Teacher
Bedford, Martha Chemistry/martha.chiles@desotoisd.org
Bell, Marie Special Education/Special Education Life Skills Teacher
Bohman, Gary Physics / Anatomy & Physiology
Brown, Delton Director of Bands, DeSoto ISD
Campbell, Charlean English I, II, III, IV Concepts
Campbell, Ryann English IV
Cannon II, Jesse Assistant Choral Director
Cason, Rosilyn PAL / CHILD GUIDANCE
Ciaburri, Aaron World Geography/ Assistant Baseball
Clardy, Dewayne EPT Systems, Aircraft/Aviation Tech
Clark, Brandon Algebra I
Clark, Latresa Theatre Director, Performance
Cole, Kesha Professional Communications
Cox, Douglas AP English III / AP Seminar
Cullors, DeMarcus Spanish II
David, Nicole ECHS Bio I Pre-AP
Davis, Aicha Physics / AP Physics
Davis, Jackie Physics/Physics 1 AP
Dawson, Pamela Choral Director
Dent, Alyse English II/Senior Class Sponsor
DeSquare, Arnettia Spanish II, III
Dinh, Viet Pre-Calculus / Geometry
Dodson, Coach Physical Education
Downs,  Ms Debra CTE - Business Education
Duncan, Cory Professional Academy/Criminal Justice
Dyer, Coach Teacher / Boys Basketball Coach
Edison, Ashley Algebra II
Edwards, Amber Mathematics-Geometry, Algebra II
Edwards, Terry DHS Automotive instructor
Elam, Yolunda Spanish II
English, Regina Language Science
Fall, Ndioba French I, II, III, IV
Farrell, Coach Environmental Systems/ Pathophysiology/ Pharmacology
Finstein, Caroline DHS
Fisher, Betty Chemistry I
Fitzpatrick, Tonia Geometry
Flores, Danielle Family Consumer Science
Fox, Jill English IV EOC. and Asst. Girls Basketball
Fuller-Gray, Niela A/V Productions, 2D/3D Graphics, Web Design
Gadberry, JaNece DHS
Gardner, Kiysha Intervention Specialist /Algebra 1
Garrett, Jason US History
Goad, Larry Girls Basketball Coach
Golden, George Physical Ed/Coach
Golightly, Natoscha Digital Interactive Media / Money Matters / Twirling
Gordon, Anthony Special Education/Behavioral Specialist
Graves, Gary World History
Gray, Mashundra DHS/Dance and Drill Team
Grimes, Jamie Homebound Teacher
Guerra, Edgar AP Spanish / Native Speakers/ Boys Soccer
Hall, Delandrea Economics/Macroeconomics AP/Psychology/Girls' Varsity Soccer Coach
Harmon, Jennifer AP US History; US History; Class of 2017 Class Sponsor
Harris, Jaimee CTE: Pharmacy Tech---Certified Nursing Assistant
Harris, Tina STEM Program/ CTE Department
Harrison, Brandon Physical Education & Freshman Head Football Coach/Coordinator
Hayes, Lisa Art Dept.
Head , Sonja Pre-AP Algebra II / Math Department Chair
Hegwood, Vinita English 1
Helms, Rachel Technical Theatre Director
Hill, Christopher African American History / World History
Hooper, Russell JROTC Coordinator DeSoto ISD
Hubbard, Natasha DHS
Hubbard, Tiffany Culinary Arts
Hunt, Tamica Instructor - CATE/Business Information Management
Ingram, DaMarcus Chemistry
Jackson, Chelsyea DHS/Inclusion Teacher
Jackson, Fredericka Counselor/ At-Risk Counselor
Jackson, Herman Physics / IPC
Johns, Suzanne Testing Specialist
Jones, Frances Pre Calculus
Jones, Jerome Agriculture
Jones, Juvonda DHS - Special Education Inclusion
Keating, Jeffrey World History
Kelsey, Vanessa CTE-Agriculture Coordinator/FFA Advisor
Kimble, John DHS Special Education
Krage, Samantha English II Pre-AP/English II
Lampkin, Kimber CTE
Lawrence, Reginald Math Teacher
Lockhart, Patricia DHS
Long, Jessica English I Pre-AP
Lozano, Efrain Spanish II / Soccer (Girls)
Macklin, George English IV
Madise, Nadia Professional Communications
Madison, Nikena CTE-Family and Consumer Science
Maison, Hendrik Calculus / Pre-Calculus
Majors, Andrew Art I
Marshall, Wanda Family & Consumer Science
Martinez, Raul World Languages, Teacher
McKee, James World Geography/Coach
Meador, Elizabeth Social Studies / Department Head and Teacher
Mehari, Yonas Algebra 1/ Geometry
Miller, Donald Head Boys Track & Field Coach
Mitchell, Xavier Law Enforcement
Moten, Paul DHS Fine Arts/ Studio Art
Muse, Lindale Geometry/Math Models
Napoli, Jason BIM II/Varsity Football/Boy's Track
Nelson, Anessa CTE/Cosmetology
Nguyen, Vo Algebra II
Orr, Terrance DHS
Osborne, Michael Science/Chemistry/michael.osborne@desotoisd.org
Palmer, Maria FME & Head Swimming and Asst. Softball Coach
Parrish, Clara DHS
Peterman, Todd Head Football Coach
Philips, Sarah DHS/U.S. Government
Phillips, Rick DHS-English Inclusion
Pinchback, Steve Athletic Coordinator/Boys PE
Poitier, Corey Social Studies - Content Leader Economics & Government/AP Government/Economics
Price, Shannen Biology
Prueitt, Edward LET 1 Instructor
Pugh, Melinda DHS
Randle, Lisa Special Education - Life Skills
Ratliff, Dondi DHS
Reed, Rhea Health Teacher / Head Volleyball
Robinson, B Digital Technology
Rogers, Terence DHS
Ross, Brian Director of Percussion, DeSoto ISD
Ross, Dawn Biology
Ross, Rayford DHS
Sanchez, Cindy WMS/Head Coach
Sanders, Evelyn CTE Cosmetology Teacher
Sandles, Clint DHS Math Teacher
Sawyer, Chester Science / Desoto High School
Schildt, Beth Health 1/Varsity Softball
Simmons, Paul DHS
Smith, Nanette THEATRE - Acting Studio 1
Snowton, Larry DHS
Standifer, Romney Biology/Teacher
Sterling, Courtney ISS
Stout, Mary Biology, Pre-AP & Eagle
Svatek, Kimberly English IV AP
Swindell, Babs Pre-Calculus
Syamken, Donald Health Ed./Physical Ed./Head Golf Coach
Tave, Joe Social Studies/Teacher
Terrell, Carl Science Teacher
Terry, Lezlie Life Skills
Thomas, Earlyshia English IV/Debate I & II/Public Speaking I/Academic Decathlon
Thomas, Karmin Special Education/ Educational Diagnostician
Tinsley, Candace Chemistry I/Environmental II AP/ctinsley@desotoisd.org
Trees, Kim DHS
Trees, Kim DHS
Urquhart, Zachary US History / Bible Literacy / Soccer (Boys)
Velasquez, Alberto ISC
Villers, June Algebra 2 Teacher/ Track & Cross-Country Coach
Watts, Susan Geometry Fundamentals / Algebra II Concepts / Fundamental of Math Models
Weeks, Charles Football / Track / World Geography
Wesley, Jarvis English 1
Wesley, Kawauna PE-GIRLS BASKETBALL
West, Kevin Chemistry / Physics
Wheeler, Jason World History
Wiggins, Sheterrica Business Information Management I
Wigington, Ashli Physical Education
Williams, Jamil DHS Varsity Cheer(Head Coach) and Health
Williams, KeShun Algebra II / Geometry/Geometry Pre-AP
Williams, Latriea Career and Technology: Family and Consumer Science
Williams, Tiffany English III/Coach- Volleyball & Track
Wilson, Cassandra Early College Mathematics
Wright, Ashley ECHS Pre-AP English I & 2/English I Team Lead
Zander, Sherry Art I,II, III